Staff Directory

The key to our success is the diverse group comprising the permanent staff of Far Western. This award-winning team includes Ph.D. and M.A./M.S.-level archaeologists and cartographers, along with data specialists, laboratory scientists, designers and graphic artists, and dedicated field technicians.

Geoarchaeologists
Historical Archaeologists

Cassidy DeBaker, MA

Sharon Waechter, MA

Melinda Pacheco Patrick, MA ext. 106

Vickie Clay, MS ext. 215

Allen McCabe, BS  ext. 212

Senior Archaeologists
Laboratory and Collections Management

Laura B. Harold, MA – Laboratory Director

Angela Armstrong-Ingram, BS – Flotation Lab Director

Kasey O’Horo, MA – Desert Branch Laboratory Director

Anthony Aviles, BA

Jill Eubanks, MA

Patricia Galindo Arias, BA

Lucas R.  Martindale Johnson, PhD

Alexxandria Martinez, BA

Eric Wohlgemuth, PhD

Nikki Wu, BA

Data Management

Kaely R. Colligan, BA – Data Director

Martha Diaz-Longo, MA

Ariadna Gonzalez Aguilera, BA

Carolina Gonzalez Aguilera, BA

Cristina Marandici, MARA

Monique Sanchez, BA

Bioarchaeologists
Staff Archaeologists

Paul Allgaier, MS

Angela Armstrong-Ingram, BS

Emily Bales, BA

Sara Boomgaarden, BA

Alex Castillo, BA

Cameron Caywood, BA

Rachel Davies, BA

Brieann DeOrnellas, MA

Martha Diaz-Longo, MA

Jill Eubanks, BA

Patricia Galindo Arias, BA

Rhea Hartwell, MS 

Melissa K. Johnson, BS, BA

Lauré Kwoka, BA

Margo Meyer, BA

Monique Sanchez, BA

Luci Simpson, BS

Nikki Wu, BA

Darren Young, BS

GIS and Cartography Specialists

Paul Brandy, MA – Director

Shannon DeArmond, BS, GISP – GIS Supervisor

Jill Bradeen, BA

Michael Bancroft, BS 

Kyle Deutsch, BS

Chelsea Karthauser, MS

Chelsea Meredith, BS

Andras Nagy, MA

Darla Rice, BA

Emery Schreckengost, BS

Graphic Design and Publishing

Tammara Ekness Norton, BA – Art Director

Michael Pardee – Production Manager

Nora Cary, BA – Production/Design Specialist

Kathleen Montgomery, BA

Jacquie Kramm, BA

Liz Sterling, BA – Assistant Production Director

Administration

Brian F. Byrd, PhD – Proposal Team Lead

Melissa Johnson, BS, BA –  Proposal Coordinator

Israel Artega – Project Accountant

Monika Chavez – Project Accountant

Vanessa Dizon – Logistics Coordinator (Desert Branch)

Erin Eason – Human Resources

Lynda Fawcett – Project Accountant

Christina Green – Project Accountant

Sukhraj Jhutty – Project Accountant

Harkiran Kaur, BA – Accounts Payable

Ashley Langer – Finance Manager

Samantha Riding – Project Accountant

Ozlem StClair, BA – Safety Coordinator

Valarie Townsend – Logistics Coordinator

Jerry Tarner – Nevada Administrative Lead

Ashley Tanner – Operations Supervisor


Comments are closed.