Staff Directory

 

The key to our success is the diverse group comprising the permanent staff of Far Western. This award-winning team includes Ph.D. and M.A./M.S.-level archaeologists and cartographers, along with data specialists, laboratory scientists, designers and graphic artists, and dedicated field technicians.

 

Geoarchaeologists

D. Craig Young, PhD – Team Lead ext. 213

Philip Kaijankoski, MA ext. 111

Jack Meyer, MA ext. 125

Naomi Scher, MA ext. 135

Alison Damick, PhD

Denay Grund, MA

Steve Lindley, BA

Historical Archaeologists

Cassidy DeBaker, MA

David Hyde, MA

Sharon Waechter, MA

Melinda Pacheco Patrick, MA ext. 106

Vickie Clay, MS ext. 215

Allen McCabe, BS  ext. 212

Senior Archaeologists

Gina Caretti, BA

Kaely R. Colligan, BA

Michael J. Darcangelo, BA ext. 102

Kathy Davis, BA

John Edwards, BA

Laurel Engbring, MA

Andrew Frierson, MA

Albert R. Garner, BS ext. 217

Devin Garvey, BA

Eric Gingerich, BA

Laura B. Harold, MA ext. 104

Amanda Hartman, MA ext. 222

Elliot Helmer, MA

Courtney Higgins, MA ext. 105

Sarah L. Izzi, MA

Nick Longo, BA

Allen M. McCabe, BS ext. 212

Steven D. Neidig, BS ext. 210

Montserrat Osterlye. BA

Kasey O’Horo, MA ext. 301

Christopher Parker, PhD

Carrie Pritchard, MA

Alyssa Scott, PhD

Bridget Wall, MA ext. 114

Laboratory and Collections Management

Laura B. Harold, MA – Laboratory Director

Eric Wohlgemuth, PhD – Archaeobotany Director

Kasey O’Horo, MA – Desert Branch Laboratory Director

Angela Armstrong-Ingram, BS

Jill Eubanks, MA

Patricia Galindo Arias, BA

Lucas R.  Martindale Johnson, PhD

Alexxandria Martinez, BA

Nikki Wu, BA

Anthony Aviles, BA

Data Management

Kaely R. Colligan, BA – Data Director

Monique Sanchez, BA

Martha Diaz-Longo, MA

Cristina Purice, BA

Staff Archaeologists

Paul Allgaier, MS

Angela Armstrong-Ingram, BS

Sara Boomgaarden, BA

Alex Castillo, BA

Cameron Caywood, BA

Rachel Davies, BA

Brieann DeOrnellas, BA

Martha Diaz-Longo, MA

Jill Eubanks, BA

Patricia Galindo Arias, BA

Denay Grund, MA

Kathleen Hanrahan, MA

Melissa K. Johnson, BS, BA

Martijn Kuypers, BA

Lauré Kwoka, BA

Steve Lindley, BA

Michele Maybee, BA

Margo Meyer, BA

Monique Sanchez, BA

Luci Simpson, BS

Nikki Wu, BA

Eleni Ziogas, BA

Hailey Zummo, BA

GIS and Cartography Specialists

Paul Brandy, MA – Director

Shannon DeArmond, BS – GIS Supervisor

Jill Bradeen, BA

Michael Bancroft, BS

Eva Cordtz, BA 

Kyle Deutsch, BS

Chelsea Karthauser, MS

Andras Nagy, MA

Darla Rice, BA

Emery Schreckengost, BS

Graphic Design and Publishing

Tammara Ekness Norton, BA – Art Director

Michael Pardee – Production Manager

Nora Cary, BA

Kathleen Montgomery, BA

Jacquie Kramm, BA

Angelica Saenz, BA

Liz Sterling, BA

Administration

Brian F. Byrd, PhD – Proposal Team Lead

Melissa Johnson, BS, BA –  Proposal Coordinator

Erin Eason – Human Resources

Valarie Townsend – Logistics Coordinator

Jerry Tarner – Nevada Administrative Lead

Ashley Tanner – Operations Supervisor

Vanessa Dizon – Logistics Coordinator (Desert Branch)

Ashley Langer – Finance Manager

Karen Kaur – Accounts Payable

Lynda Fawcett – Project Accountant

Monika Chavez – Project Accountant

Israel Artega – Project Accountant

Christina Creen – Project Accountant

Sukhraj Jhutty – Project Accountant

Samantha Riding – Project Accountant

Comments are closed.